2024 Wise County regional track and field results


Northwest’s Mackenzie Blue finished third (12-00) in girls pole vault at the 5A Region I Championships Friday at Lowrey at PlainsCapital Park in Lubbock. MICAH MCCARTNEY | WCMESSENGER

UIL 5A Region I Championships

Friday and Saturday, April 19-20

(Northwest results)

Girls

*2. Levariya Pinder, 19-00; 12. Lyric Butcher, 16-06.25

High 7. Penny Nichols, 5-02; 11. Levariya Pinder, 5-02

Discus — 10. Stacey Petty, 107-03

Pole Vault  — 3. Mackenzie Blue, 12-00

 

Boys

Triple 3. Chad Phillips, 44-11.75

Discus — 10. Marshall Lewis, 138-05 

 

UIL 4A Region I Championships

Friday and Saturday, April 19-20

(Bridgeport and Decatur results)

Girls

3,200 — 7. Citlali Juarez, Bridgeport, 12:10.16; 9. Giselle Martinez, Decatur, 12:13.39

High *1. Anna Green, Bridgeport, 5-04; 6. Mildred Medina, Decatur, 5-00

Shot Put — 15. Chloe Hammonds, Decatur, 51-06

Pole Vault — 3. Ellie Ware, Decatur, 11-00; 11. Mylie Dobson, Decatur, 8-00

 

Boys

3,200 — 15. Tate Clacker, Decatur, 10:57.46

High Jump — *2. Aislee Bynum, Bridgeport, 6-06

Triple Jump — 11. Tyler Hale, Decatur, 39-10

Shot Put — *1. Keaton Goode, Decatur, 48-11.25; 10. Boden Portales, Decatur, 43-09.75

Discus — 7. Lane Hesteande, Decatur, 132-03

Pole Vault — 4. Parker Williams, Decatur, 13-06

 

UIL 3A Region II Championships

Friday and Saturday, April 19-20

(Boyd and Paradise results)

Girls

5. Aubrey Jordan, Paradise, 16-06

Triple Jump — 6. Aubrey Jordan, Paradise, 34-06

High Jump — T-8. Channing Beauvais, Paradise, 4-10

Shot Put — 11. Morgan Mitshcke, Paradise, 29-10

 

Boys

3,200 — 4. Ostan Hernandez, Boyd, 9:59.02

11. Jacob Chism, Paradise, 20-00.25; 12. Austin Iglesias, Paradise, 19-09.25

Triple Jump — 12. Jacob Chism, Paradise, 41.10.25

 

UIL 2A Region II Championships

Friday and Saturday, April 19-20

(Alvord and Chico results)

Girls

Triple Jump — 8. Eisley Taylor, Alvord, 33-10.25

Shot Put — 5. Carley Salazar, Chico, 34-04.75

 

Boys

Triple Jump — 6. Brayden Clark, Alvord, 42-05.50

 

UIL 1A Region III Championships

Friday and Saturday, April 19-20

(Slidell results)

Girls

3,200 —3. Allison Weathers, 13.05.02

Shot Put — 10. Sarah Cox, 27-11

Discus — Sam Ricketts (F)

 

Boys

Long Jump — *2. Khari Woodson, 20-10.50

Triple Jump — *1. Khari Woodson, 43-07.25

 

* State qualifiers

Results will be updated as they are released.



Source link

Related Posts

OMG! Shellyann Fraser Give ‘SHOCKING SPEECH’ About Her SON…

OMG! Shellyann Fraser Give ‘SHOCKING SPEECH’ About Her SON. source

I CAN’T BELIEVE Shellyann Fraser & Yohan Blake Will END THERE CAREER In 2024…

I CAN’T BELIEVE Shellyann Fraser & Yohan Blake Will END THERE CAREER In 2024. source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You Missed

Men 200m semifinals | USA Track and Field Olympic Team Trials 2024

Men 200m semifinals | USA Track and Field Olympic Team Trials 2024

Athletics Diamond League Brussels 2023 BBC Coverage HD

Athletics Diamond League Brussels 2023 BBC Coverage HD

Women's Long Jump – 2022 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship

Women's Long Jump – 2022 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship

OMG! Shellyann Fraser Give ‘SHOCKING SPEECH’ About Her SON…

  • By Blured
  • July 8, 2024
  • 1 views
OMG! Shellyann Fraser Give ‘SHOCKING SPEECH’ About Her SON…

Women’s 400m FINAL, 2024 U.S. Olympic Trials

Women’s 400m FINAL, 2024 U.S. Olympic Trials

Men 800m semifinals | USA Track and Field Olympic Team Trials 2024

Men 800m semifinals | USA Track and Field Olympic Team Trials 2024