South Dakota track and field top-10 leaderboard for May 20, 2024 – Mitchell Republic


South Dakota and leaders

Top-10 for all classes combined, as reported to athletic.net database.

Athletes listed by ranking, time, school and date mark was attained.

Through May 18 meets.

100 Meters

1. Griffin Fischer, 10.57, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 25

2. Landon Dulaney, 10.64, Brandon Valley, May 7

3. Javin Augustus, 10.71, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 23

4. Landen Matkins, 10.73, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

T5. Mikey Roche, 10.77, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 9

T5. Austin Gobel, 10.77, Yankton, May 11

7. Griffith Houchin, 10.82, Rapid City Central, May 17

8. Jase Thiesse, 10.83, O’Gorman, April 30

9. Cael Meisman, 10.84, Rapid City Stevens, May 3

T10. Braden Peterson, 10.85, Hot Springs, May 10

T10. Josh Myers, 10.85, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

200 Meters

1. Landen Matkins, 21.36, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

2. Griffin Fischer, 21.46, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 4

3. Cael Meisman, 21.84, Rapid City Stevens, April 12

4. Tate Larson, 21.89, Harrisburg, May 11

T5. Austin Gobel, 22.00, Yankton, May 11

T5. James Heinz, 22.00, Harrisburg, May 11

7. Landon Dulaney, 22.06, Brandon Valley, May 4

8. Braden Peterson, 22.10, Hot Springs, April 12

9. Griffith Houchin, 22.15, Rapid City Central, May 17

10. Mikey Roche, 22.17, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 25

400 Meters

1. Braden Peterson, 48.89, Hot Springs, May 3

2. Tate Larson, 49.50, Harrisburg, May 16

3. Jude Jarding, 49.56, West Central, May 3

4. Landen Matkins, 49.63, Rapid City Stevens, May 9

5. Kellen Askew, 49.63, O’Gorman, May 16

6. Griffin Fischer, 49.82, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 7

7. Kaleb Foltz, 49.92, Tri-State, April 12

8. Nathan McCormick, 50.05, Mitchell, May 11

9. Andrew Atwood, 50.14, Beresford, May 16

10. Ashton Bierema, 50.27, O’Gorman, May 16

800 Meters

1. Kaleb Foltz, 1:52.24, Tri-State, May 16

2. Dylan Payer, 1:55.49, Yankton, May 16

3. Jon Kahler, 1:56.28, Brookings, May 16

4. Brandon Escalante, 1:56.59, Hill City, May 10

5. Payton Brown, 1:56.76, Milbank, May 9

6. Alex Schumacher, 1:57.20, Miller, May 16

7. Bennett Wassenaar, 1:57.25, Sioux Falls Christian, May 16

8. Kieran Weigelt, 1:57.38, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 16

9. Lincoln Woodring, 1:57.47, Northwestern, May 14

10. Andrew Atwood, 1:57.77, Beresford, April 4

1,600 Meters

1. Dylan Payer, 4:15.97, Yankton, April 6

2. David VanVeen, 4:21.20, Aberdeen Central, May 11

3. Miles Brekhus, 4:23.94, Rapid City Stevens, April 5

4. Grady Loos, 4:24.00, Rapid City Stevens, May 3

5. Jared Lutmer, 4:24.75, Pierre, May 11

6. Andrew Atwood, 4:24.97, Beresford, May 7

7. Joe Cross, 4:25.15, Dakota Valley, May 8

8. Cole Reilly, 4:25.26, Sioux Falls Washington, May 3

9. Payton Brown, 4:25.44, Milbank, May 16

10. Ty Petrocco, 4:25.60, Sturgis, May 3

3,200 Meters

1. Dylan Payer, 9:18.48, Yankton, May 3

2. Luke Rupert, 9:19.71, Hill City, May 3

3. Jared Lutmer, 9:21.10, Pierre, May 3

4. Joseph Levesque, 9:23.98, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 3

5. Peyton Cast, 9:24.26, Douglas, May 3

6. Joe Cross, 9:25.45, Dakota Valley, May 3

7. Miles Brekhus, 9:26.07, Rapid City Stevens, May 3

8. Leighton Aves, 9:26.18, Hill City, May 3

9. Lane Krautschun, 9:28.61, Belle Fourche, May 3

10. David VanVeen, 9:29.36, Aberdeen Central, May 3

110m Hurdles – 39”

1. Aidan Hedderman, 14.27, Sturgis, May 3

T2. Tate Larson, 14.67, Harrisburg, May 16

T2. Clay Sonnenschein, 14.67, Harrisburg, May 16

4. Liam Schmeichel, 14.74, West Central, May 16

5. Luke Campbell, 15.00, Viborg-Hurley, May 13

6. Shane Veenhof, 15.06, Madison, May 16

7. Rush O’Neill, 15.22, Bennett County, May 11

8. Jack Day, 15.27, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

9. Emmett Hanson, 15.31, Milbank, April 23

10. Luke Eichacker, 15.35, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

300m Hurdles – 36”

1. Tate Larson, 39.71, Harrisburg, April 23

2. Jhett Breen, 39.75, Wagner, May 9

3. Luke Campbell, 39.82, Viborg-Hurley, May 13

4. Blake DeVries, 40.06, Elkton-Lake Benton, May 13

5. Aidan Hedderman, 40.19, Sturgis, April 5

6. Luke Eichacker, 40.26, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 3

7. Clay Sonnenschein, 40.36, Harrisburg, May 16

8. Trevor Wehde, 40.63, Harrisburg, May 11

9. Jarett Schuchard, 40.64, Harding County, May 9

10. Emmett Hanson, 40.71, Milbank, May 16

4×100 Relay

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln (Javin Augustus, Josh Myers, Mikey Roche, Griffin Fischer), 41.51, May 16

2. Rapid City Stevens, 42.22, May 17

3. Rapid City Central, 42.39, May 17

4. Brandon Valley, 42.47, May 16

5. O’Gorman, 42.87, April 9

6. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 43.08, May 16

7. Yankton, 43.22, May 11

8. Dell Rapids, 43.36, May 16

9. Harrisburg, 43.40, April 25

10. Mitchell (Caden Olegario, Carter Lee, Will Prunty, Connor Singrey), 43.45, May 11

4×200 Relay

1. Rapid City Stevens (Beck Morgan, Landen Matkins, Otto Red Bear, Cael Meisman), 1:28.09, April 23

2. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:28.40, May 10

3. Harrisburg, 1:28.68, May 3

4. Rapid City Central, 1:28.93, April 23

5. O’Gorman, 1:29.79, May 3

6. Sioux Falls Washington, 1:30.09, May 10

7. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 1:30.18, May 16

8. Platte-Geddes (Braxton Breukelman, Quincy Stephens, Carson Vanden Berge, Skyler Hanten), 1:30.34, May 16

9. Ethan/Parkston (Mark Deckert, James Deckert, Maddux Brissette, Connor Prunty), 1:30.60, May 16

10. Brandon Valley, 1:30.89, April 25

4×400 Relay

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln (Isaac Jarovski, Isaac Herrboldt, Griffin Fischer, Liam Van Roekel), 3:23.49, May 16

2. O’Gorman, 3:26.93, April 25

3. Rapid City Central, 3:27.26, May 3

4. Yankton, 3:27.29, April 30

5. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 3:27.41, May 16

6. Sioux Falls Christian, 3:27.82, May 16

7. Hot Springs, 3:27.98, May 16

8. Milbank, 3:28.24, May 16

9. Brookings, 3:28.37, May 11

10. Aberdeen Central, 3:28.55, May 11

4×800 Relay

1. Hill City (Devin Buehler, Leighton Aves, Tate Grabow, Brandon Escalante), 8:05.58, May 3

2. Brookings, 8:08.17, May 11

3. Sioux Falls Christian, 8:09.91, May 3

4. Harrisburg, 8:12.45, May 11

5. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 8:12.73, May 3

6. Milbank, 8:12.89, May 3

7. O’Gorman, 8:13.51, May 3

8. Rapid City Central, 8:13.80, May 3

9. Deubrook Area, 8:14.39, May 3

10. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 8:14.82, May 13

Sprint Medley Relay – 1,600m

1. Hot Springs (Hunter Kunz, Luke Haertel, Braden Peterson, Matt Close), 3:35.90, May 3

2. Milbank, 3:36.88, May 10

3. Brookings, 3:37.27, May 3

4. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 3:37.46, April 9

5. Rapid City Central, 3:37.78, May 9

6. Harrisburg, 3:37.91, May 3

7. Hill City, 3:37.94, May 3

8. West Central, 3:38.50, May 16

9. Brandon Valley, 3:38.67, May 11

10. Winner (Zac Olson, Jackson Bachmann, Kellen Brozik, Karson Keiser), 3:38.84, May 16

Shot Put – 12lb

1. Paul Hoekman, 61-1, Sioux Falls Christian, April 27

2. Ethan Watson, 60-6.5, White River, May 13

3. Elias Gillen, 60-0.25, Rapid City Stevens, May 9

4. Boaz Raderschadt, 57-8, Watertown, May 11

5. Lincoln Koehn, 57-3.75, Kadoka Area, April 9

6. Bryan Ramirez, 55-4, Huron, May 7

7. Kai Buchanan, 53-4, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 13

8. Brock Tuttle, 53-3.75, Hanson, May 3

9. Elijah Detert, 53-3.5, Harrisburg, May 16

10. Marcus Furth, 52-7.5, Sioux Falls Christian, May 13

Discus – 1.6kg

1. Lincoln Koehn, 184-2, Kadoka Area, May 11

2. Carson Stiff, 172-7, Harrisburg, May 16

3. Nolan Vandel, 171-8, O’Gorman, May 16

4. Adam Behrend, 167-9, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

5. Evan Kroetch, 167-7, Philip, May 11

6. Boaz Raderschadt, 165-8, Watertown, May 11

7. Paul Hoekman, 165-6, Sioux Falls Christian, May 3

8. Brock Tuttle, 163-9, Hanson, May 3

9. Madden Timmer, 162-6, Brandon Valley, May 3

10. Cristhian Rodriguez, 160-8, Hamlin, May 3

Javelin – 800g

1. Jack Smith, 196-3, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 10

2. Colter Babcock, 172-11, Pierre, April 5

3. Spencer Melius, 170-0, Faulkton Area, May 7

4. Cristhian Rodriguez, 169-2, Hamlin, May 3

5. Rylan Peck, 167-0, Gregory, May 7

6. Tate Schafer, 166-3, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

7. Hayden Groos, 165-8, O’Gorman, May 16

8. Levi Brant, 164-9, Sturgis, May 3

9. Thomas Hoffman, 161-6, Sioux Falls Washington, May 7

10. Josh Olthoff, 159-10, Brandon Valley, May 11

High Jump

T1. Daniel Mitchell, 6-7, Gregory, April 30

T1. David Ndong, 6-7, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 10

T1. Tyler Bohannon, 6-7, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 10

T1. Jeffery Boschee, 6-7, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, May 13

T1. Coy Urban, 6-7, Rapid City Central, May 17

6. Tate Gerdes, 6-6, Lennox, May 8

T7. Rush O’Neill, 6-5, Bennett County, April 12

T7. Carter Tennyson, 6-5, Custer, April 30

T7. Jack Mousel, 6-5, Colman-Egan, May 13

T10. Beck Morgan, 6-4, Rapid City Stevens, March 21

T10. Teegan Musser, 6-4, Lennox, April 4

T10. Devin Buehler, 6-4, Hill City, May 3

T10. Iker Diaz Montilla, 6-4, Burke, May 3

T10. Kuek Kuek, 6-4, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 13

T10. Mach Mayen, 6-4, Brandon Valley, May 16

Pole Vault

1. Beau Karst, 16-3, Harrisburg, May 13

2. Owen Spartz, 15-9, Watertown, May 13

T3. Aaron Hawkes, 14-6, Madison, April 25

T3. Karter Sheridan, 14-6, Brandon Valley, April 25

T3. Aidan Hedderman, 14-6, Sturgis, May 3

T3. Nick Tucker, 14-6, Harrisburg, May 3

7. Robbie Emery, 14-3, Custer, May 16

T8. Levi Veskrna, 14-0, Brandon Valley, May 3

T8. Jayden Johnson, 14-0, Milbank, May 3

T8. Cruz Mollman, 14-0, Lead-Deadwood, May 3

Long Jump

1. Henry Theobald, 22-10.75, O’Gorman, May 10

2. Madinko Hawley, 22-10.25, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

3. Trevor Heinz, 22-6.5, Ipswich, May 7

4. Carson Stoeser, 22-4.5, Pierre, April 12

5. Juven Hudson, 22-4, Watertown, May 16

6. James Deckert, 22-2.25, Ethan/Parkston, May 16

7. Eli Yoway, 22-2, Harrisburg, May 11

T8. Austin Gobel, 21-11.5, Yankton, May 11

T8. Keaton Weber, 21-11.5, Hanson, May 13

10. Jess Christensen, 21-9.5, Rapid City Stevens, April 23

051624 LCM-B Paul Kaffar long jump.JPG

McCook Central/Montrose’s Paul Kaffar jumps in the long jump during a high school on Thursday, May 16, 2024 in Bridgewater.

Marcus Traxler / Mitchell Republic

1. David Ndong, 46-1, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 16

2. Mach Mayen, 45-8.75, Brandon Valley, May 16

3. Kincade Lehman, 45-8.25, Custer, April 12

4. Wyatt Melcher, 44-11, Brandon Valley, May 11

5. Iker Diaz Montilla, 43-10.25, Burke, May 3

6. Henry Theobald, 43-9, O’Gorman, May 16

7. Jess Christensen, 43-5, Rapid City Stevens, May 9

8. Juven Hudson, 43-3.5, Watertown, April 9

9. Boas Yoweli, 43-3, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

10. Paul Kaffar, 43-1, McCook Central/Montrose, May 16

100 Meters

1. Chloe Raw, 12.03, Arlington, May 9

2. Reagan O’Neill, 12.05, Bennett County, May 13

3. Kali Ringstmeyer, 12.09, Pierre, May 11

4. Silja Gunderson, 12.10, Dakota Valley, April 27

5. Ella Bradeen, 12.13, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

6. Linnea Nesheim, 12.18, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 15

7. Jordyn Larsen, 12.21, Custer, May 10

8. Bergan Musser, 12.30, Lennox, May 3

9. Madison Pederson, 12.34, Brandon Valley, April 22

10. Ellen Merkley, 12.37, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 15

200 Meters

1. Chloe Raw, 24.86, Arlington, May 9

2. Reagan O’Neill, 24.99, Bennett County, May 13

3. Bergan Musser, 25.18, Lennox, May 16

4. Ella Bradeen, 25.38, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

5. Kali Ringstmeyer, 25.40, Pierre, May 11

6. Linnea Nesheim, 25.52, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 10

7. Daniela Lee, 25.55, Colman-Egan, May 9

8. Berkeley Engelland, 25.61, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, May 16

9. Claudia Werner, 25.62, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

10. Shelby Bergan, 25.66, Brandon Valley, May 11

400 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 55.32, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, May 16

2. Kyra Weiss, 57.47, Brandon Valley, May 11

3. Maria Bouman, 57.49, Spearfish, May 10

4. Charlee Williams-Smith, 57.66, Pierre, May 11

5. Avery Marler, 57.74, Sturgis, May 17

6. Anna Vyn, 57.78, Sioux Falls Christian, May 3

7. Julia Eggert, 58.04, O’Gorman, May 10

8. Shae Rumsey, 58.07, Yankton, May 11

9. Faith Peterson, 58.26, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 10

10. Ella Termaat, 58.40, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

800 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 2:09.42, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, May 13

2. Mia Wentzy, 2:11.49, Brandon Valley, May 4

3. Libby Castelli, 2:12.07, O’Gorman, May 4

4. Corinne Braun, 2:13.25, Sioux Falls Christian, May 8

5. Ellie Maddox, 2:14.50, Sioux Falls Christian, May 16

6. Anna Vyn, 2:14.55, Sioux Falls Christian, May 4

7. Addison Scholten, 2:14.82, Brandon Valley, May 4

8. Ella Boekelheide, 2:15.07, Northwestern, May 4

9. Sarah VanDeBerg, 2:16.60, Brandon Valley, May 13

10. Alex McCullough, 2:18.88, Dakota Valley, April 27

1,600 Meters

1. Libby Castelli, 4:54.60, O’Gorman, May 3

2. Corinne Braun, 4:54.99, Sioux Falls Christian, May 16

3. Isabelle Bloker, 4:56.28, Sioux Valley, May 16

4. Ellie Maddox, 5:01.54, Sioux Falls Christian, May 8

5. Peyton VanDeest, 5:03.02, Spearfish, May 3

6. Hannah Genrich, 5:03.40, Harrisburg, May 16

7. Sadie Pettengill, 5:04.86, Sioux Falls Christian, May 16

8. Sarah VanDeBerg, 5:05.23, Brandon Valley, May 3

9. Emery Larson, 5:05.43, Chester, May 13

10. Ella Boekelheide, 5:05.78, Northwestern, May 3

3,200 Meters

1. Peyton VanDeest, 10:28.98, Spearfish, May 3

2. Isabelle Bloker, 10:34.35, Sioux Valley, May 3

3. Libby Castelli, 10:40.52, O’Gorman, April 9

4. Gracie Uhre, 10:49.84, Rapid City Stevens, April 5

5. Hannah Genrich, 10:49.90, Harrisburg, May 3

6. Emery Larson, 10:50.28, Chester, May 3

7. Corinne Braun, 10:55.69, Sioux Falls Christian, May 3

8. Ellie Maddox, 11:03.71, Sioux Falls Christian, May 13

9. Faith Wiese, 11:07.33, Flandreau, May 13

10. Jenna Gilhooly, 11:07.81, Harrisburg, April 4

100m Hurdles – 33”

1. Silja Gunderson, 14.80, Dakota Valley, April 27

2. Peyson O’Neill, 14.88, Bennett County, May 3

3. Nyariek Kur, 14.97, Sioux Falls Washington, May 3

4. Reagan O’Neill, 15.01, Bennett County, May 3

5. Anna Hoffman, 15.02, Spearfish, April 12

6. Piper Hanson, 15.04, Burke, May 3

7. Addie Budig, 15.12, Harrisburg, May 11

8. Ashton Massey, 15.15, Menno, April 30

9. Sophia Troske, 15.18(-0.2), Unattached, April 24

10. Jada Backes, 15.21, Rapid City Central, April 12

051024 track meet girls 100 hurdles2.JPG

From left, Burke’s Piper Hanson and Mount Vernon/Plankinton’s Reagan Rus run in the 100-meter hurdles during the Lezlie Blasius Memorial on Friday, May 10, 2024 in Kimball.

Marcus Traxler / Mitchell Republic

300m Hurdles – 30”

1. Halle Braun, 44.66, Sioux Falls Christian, May 16

2. Peyson O’Neill, 44.85, Bennett County, April 29

3. Ashton Massey, 45.06, Menno, May 3

4. Shelby Bergan, 45.25, Brandon Valley, May 16

5. Lauren McDermott, 45.82, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 16

6. Jada Backes, 46.33, Rapid City Central, May 17

T7. Anna Hoffman, 46.38, Spearfish, April 5

T7. Tori Gerdes, 46.38, Lennox, May 16

9. Reagan Rus, 46.45, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, May 16

10. Emery Shubeck, 46.55, Centerville, May 16

4×100 Relay

1. Rapid City Stevens (Maya Khachikian, Ava Holzwarth, Claudia Werner, Ella Bradeen), 48.68, May 17

2. Sioux Falls Christian, 49.12, May 8

3. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 49.18, May 3

4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 49.58, March 29

5. Brandon Valley, 49.62, May 7

6. Rapid City Central, 49.80, May 17

7. Bennett County, 49.87, April 29

8. Aberdeen Central, 50.03, May 16

9. Yankton, 50.31, May 16

10. Lennox, 50.48, May 8

4×200 Relay

1. Brandon Valley (Shelby Bergan, Kyra Weiss, Brooklyn Goetzinger, Madison Pederson), 1:42.78, May 11

2. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:43.39, May 3

3. Aberdeen Central, 1:43.69, May 11

4. Sioux Falls Christian, 1:43.88, May 16

5. Rapid City Stevens, 1:44.18, May 3

6. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 1:44.63, May 3

7. Rapid City Central, 1:45.49, May 3

8. Yankton, 1:45.78, May 11

9. Harrisburg, 1:46.04, May 16

10. Spearfish, 1:46.06, May 3

4×400 Relay

1. Brandon Valley (Addison Scholten, Kyra Weiss, Sarah VanDeBerg, Madison Pederson), 3:57.78, May 3

2. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:00.58, May 3

3. Lennox, 4:01.35, May 16

4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 4:02.80, May 10

5. Tea Area, 4:03.03, May 16

6. Spearfish, 4:05.23, May 10

7. O’Gorman, 4:05.27, May 16

8. Flandreau, 4:06.46, May 16

9. Mitchell (Lainee Forst, Carsyn Weich, Ryan Keys, Emerson Smith), 4:06.47, May 16

10. Sturgis, 4:06.98, April 30

4×800 Relay

1. Brandon Valley (Addison Scholten, Sarah VanDeBerg, Lily Rude, Mia Wentzy), 8:59.50, May 11

2. Sioux Falls Christian, 9:06.91, May 13

3. Spearfish, 9:23.42, May 3

4. Harrisburg, 9:30.89, May 3

5. Sturgis, 9:34.97, May 3

6. Lennox, 9:42.79, May 3

7. Tea Area, 9:48.83, May 3

8. Vermillion, 9:50.81, May 3

9. Mitchell (Carsyn Weich, Kambyl Wede, Londyn Schroeder, Emerson Smith), 9:51.36, May 3

10. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 9:52.23, May 3

Sprint Medley Relay – 1,600m

1. Brandon Valley (Kyra Weiss, Madison Pederson, Addison Scholten, Mia Wentzy), 4:01.38, May 16

2. Spearfish, 4:10.51, April 5

3. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:12.77, April 9

4. O’Gorman, 4:15.66, April 23

5. Harrisburg, 4:17.72, May 3

6. Clark/Willow Lake, 4:17.75, May 16

7. Lennox, 4:19.23, May 13

8. Mobridge-Pollock, 4:19.83, May 17

9. Mitchell (Avrie London, Lainee Forst, Carsyn Weich, Emerson Smith), 4:20.15, May 3

10. Flandreau, 4:20.42, May 3

Shot Put – 4kg

1. Reese Terwilliger, 43-2, Pierre, April 5

2. Grace Steffen, 42-11.25, Harrisburg, April 15

3. Malia Kranz, 42-3.5, Watertown, May 3

4. Taryn Hermansen, 42-1.5, Aberdeen Central, May 11

5. Avery Orth, 40-8, Wessington Springs, May 10

6. Norah Christiansen, 40-7.5, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 16

7. Kayla Dilka, 40-4.5, Rapid City Christian, May 16

8. Clara Fink, 40-4, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, April 9

9. Trinity Bietz, 39-11.5, Scotland, May 3

10. Kierra Lubovich, 39-9.25, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 3

Discus – 1kg

1. Paige Bull, 142-2, Burke, May 7

2. Malia Kranz, 139-3, Watertown, April 5

3. Grace Peed, 133-0, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 3

4. Isabell Higgins, 129-0, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

5. Hadlee Holt, 129-0, Iroquois/Lake Preston, May 16

6. Landyn Koehn, 127-9, Kadoka Area, May 11

7. Taryn Nieman, 127-8, Aberdeen Central, April 22

8. Addison Martz, 124-1, Lennox, April 27

9. Kayla Dilka, 123-9, Rapid City Christian, April 23

10. Olivia Kayser, 122-3, Hanson, May 9

Javelin – 600g

1. Brynn Nelson, 138-6, Rapid City Stevens, April 23

2. Isabel Carda, 138-3, Sioux Falls Washington, April 9

3. Bentlee Kollbaum, 132-5, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 14

4. Mia Durdall, 129-6, Spearfish, April 30

5. Brienna Brewer, 122-8, Rapid City Stevens, April 23

6. Logan Smidt, 121-7, Brookings, April 15

7. Lauren Grinde, 119-7, Tri-Valley, May 8

8. Elizabeth Boschee, 118-10, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, May 9

9. Claire Woods, 118-4, Sioux Falls Washington, May 3

10. Dani Highum, 117-4, Lennox, May 3

High Jump

1. Nyariek Kur, 5-7.25, Sioux Falls Washington, May 13

2. Ashlyn Koupal, 5-7, Wagner, May 3

T3. Makenzie Hetland, 5-5, Mount Vernon/Plankinton, April 9

T3. Audrey Nelson, 5-5, Madison, April 15

T3. Jayaunna Stroh, 5-5, Brandon Valley, May 3

T3. Lydia Nelson, 5-5, Madison, May 8

T3. Ciara Frank, 5-5, Aberdeen Central, May 11

8. Reese Munger, 5-4, Watertown, May 16

T9. Maria Bouman, 5-3, Spearfish, April 12

T9. Claire Munch, 5-3, Dakota Valley, April 13

T9. Avery Kirk, 5-3, Spearfish, May 3

T9. Cadence Nuttbrock, 5-3, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 7

T9. Maleena Brave, 5-3, White River, May 11

T9. Holly Gillick, 5-3, Lennox, May 8

T9. Sarsih Kattenberg, 5-3, Sioux Falls Christian, May 8

T9. Adow Thyab, 5-3, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 10

T9. Adelyn Bouman, 5-3, Spearfish, May 10

T9. Meredith Hruby, 5-3, Harrisburg, May 11

T9. Madison Hochstetter, 5-3, Aberdeen Central, May 11

T9. Jade Rhody, 5-3, Beresford, May 16

050324.DakotaRelaysDay2-7.jpg

Custer’s Ciana Stiefel competes in the ’ pole vault during Day 2 of the 99th Dakota Relays on Saturday, May 4, 2024, at Howard Wood in Sioux Falls.

Landon Dierks / Mitchell Republic

Pole Vault

1. Ciana Stiefel, 12-9, Custer, May 3

2. Rylee Punt, 12-3.5, Sioux Falls Christian, May 8

3. Reese Nida, 12-1, Spearfish, May 17

4. Gretchen Adamski, 11-9, Spearfish, April 12

T5. Leona Prairie, 11-0, O’Gorman, April 16

T5. Morgan Becker, 11-0, Brandon Valley, April 23

T5. Paige Clausen, 11-0, O’Gorman, April 23

8. Rose Dvoracek, 10-9, O’Gorman, May 3

9. Ella Peterreins, 10-6.5, Madison, April 9

T10. Makia Moe, 10-6, Deuel, May 9

T10. Jalyssa Hutson, 10-6, Ipswich, May 16

T10. Laila Ratzsch, 10-6, Spearfish, May 17

T10. Merit Haas, 10-6, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

Long Jump

1. Nyariek Kur, 19-10, Sioux Falls Washington, May 10

2. Reagan O’Neill, 19-0.5, Bennett County, April 29

3. Madison Pederson, 18-1.5, Brandon Valley, May 16

T4. Cadence Nuttbrock, 18-0, Sioux Falls Jefferson, March 28

T4. Ciara Frank, 18-0, Aberdeen Central, May 11

6. Ava Holzwarth, 17-10.5, Rapid City Stevens, May 17

7. Avery Marler, 17-8.5, Sturgis, May 17

8. Ellen Merkley, 17-8.25, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 10

9. Linnea Nesheim, 17-6.75, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 15

T10. Lilly Gusso, 17-5, Harrisburg, May 7

T10. Courtney Sees, 17-5, Avon, May 7

1. Nyariek Kur, 39-10.75, Sioux Falls Washington, April 22

2. Madison Pederson, 38-10.75, Brandon Valley, May 3

3. Jayaunna Stroh, 37-2, Brandon Valley, May 11

4. Claire Munch, 37-0.25, Dakota Valley, May 3

5. Ashton Massey, 37-0, Menno, May 9

6. Meredith Hruby, 36-7, Harrisburg, May 11

7. Denaesia Aldridge, 36-3, Mitchell, May 11

8. Alaina Dean, 36-0.25, Hill City, May 10

9. Amarise Okken, 36-0, Harrisburg, May 16

10. Madison Hochstetter, 35-10.5, Aberdeen Central, April 5





Source link

  • Related Posts

    McCallie dominates to win DII-AA state track and field title

    MURFREESBORO, Tenn. — The only thing McCallie senior Kendrick Reynolds needed to push him over the edge was a nudge from his twin brother at Wednesday’s TSSAA Division II-AA state…

    Bennett, Langford Advance to the NCAA East Regional Quarterfinals

    Story Links LEXINGTON, Ky. (May 22, 2024) – Howard University men’s hurdlers graduate Samuel Bennett (Langdon Hills, United Kingdom) and senior Noah Langford (Portsmouth, Va.)…

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    You Missed

    McCallie dominates to win DII-AA state track and field title

    McCallie dominates to win DII-AA state track and field title

    Halimah Nakaayi powers to Ugandan 800m record 💪 | Continental Tour Gold 2024

    Halimah Nakaayi powers to Ugandan 800m record 💪 | Continental Tour Gold 2024

    Bennett, Langford Advance to the NCAA East Regional Quarterfinals

    Bennett, Langford Advance to the NCAA East Regional Quarterfinals

    Men’s 400m – 2024 NCAA outdoor track and field East First Round (Heat 5)

    Men’s 400m – 2024 NCAA outdoor track and field East First Round (Heat 5)

    Women's 4×400 – 2022 NCAA indoor track and field championships

    Women's 4×400 – 2022 NCAA indoor track and field championships

    Dream only Olympic #shorts #motivation

    Dream only Olympic #shorts #motivation