Sun-Gazette area track and field bests: April 20 | News, Sports, Jobs



MARK NANCE/Sun-Gazette Correspondent
Williamsport runers lead the pack at the start of the 3,200 during this year’s Don Wilhour Classic in Selinsgrove.

(Through Thursday, April 18)

NOTE: and bests are compiled from results sent to the Sun-Gazette and/or meets covered. Only top 8 listed for each event for Class AA and Class AAA. Only one relay team per school listed. All area coaches are encouraged to send in results after and duals and meets so that area athletes can be recognized for their performances.

BOYS CLASS AA

100: 1. Jonathan Carl, Wellsboro, 11.40; t-2. Jamaire Harden, Loyalsock, 11.50; t-2. Jack Bryant, Wellsboro, 11.50; 4. Jonah White, South Williamsport, 11;63; 5. Luke Kreger, N.P.-Mansfield, 11.90; 6. Braeden Colwell, Williamsonn, 12.00; 7. Quinn Winslow, Montoursville, 12.03; 8. Isaiah West, Loyalsock, 12.06

110 hurdles: 1. Jamaire Harden, Loyalsock, 15.83; 2. Micah Vickery, Wellsboro, 16.30; 3. Will Burdett, Loyalsock, 16:34; 4. Gavin Hunter, Warrior Run, 17.70; 5. John Whitehead, Canton, 20.00; 6. Thomas Gunidon, Canton, 20.30; 7. Joshua Teague, Williamson, 21.60; 8. Carter Sullivan, South Williamsport, 22.34

200: 1. Anthony Lewis, Loyalsock, 23.70; 2. Jack Bryant, Wellsboro, 23.90; 3. Quinn Winslow, Montoursville, 24.05; 4. Sean Frey, Montoursville, 24.59; t-5. Luke Tice, N.P.-Mansfield, 24.70; t-5. Jonah White, South Williamsport, 24.70; t-5. Micaiah Fitch, Wellsboro, 24.70; 8. Andrew Trueman, Montoursville, 24.73

300 hurdles: 1. Micah Vickery, Wellsboro, 42.90; 2. Will Burdett, Loyalsock, 43.69; 3. Brady Morgan, Hughesville, 43.73; 4. Gavin Hunter, Warrior Run, 45.50; 5. David Seeling, Wellsboro, 44.60; 6. Joshua Teague, Williamson, 47.46; 7. Thomas Guindon, Canton, 51.10; 8. Bryce Kent, N.P.-Mansfield, 52.20

400: 1. Quinn Winslow, Montoursville, 53.74; 2. Sean Frey, Montoursville, 54.11; 3. Jordan Monroe, Williamson, 54.13; 4. Ryan Lingg, Loyalsock, 54.84; 5. Bryce Winslow, Montoursville, 56.03; 6. Steven Lingg, Loyalsock, 56.23; t-7. Andrew Trueman, Montoursville, 56.30; t-7. Cedric Miller, N.P.-Mansfield, 56.30; t-7. Jonathan Carl, Wellsboro, 53.60.

800: 1. Gavin Grieco, Loyalsock, 2:04.03; 2. Zach Wilcox, N.P.-Mansfield, 2:04.50; 3. Kristian Mizdail, Williamson, 2:06.39; 4. John Shrimp, Montgomery, 2:12.80; 5. Jude Cuneo, Wellsboro, 2:16.10; 6. Connor Kelleher, Loyalsock, 2:16.59; 7. Steven Lingg, Loyalsock, 2:17.09; 8. Lawrence Halbfoerster, Canton, 2:18.00

1,600: 1. Kristian Mizdail, Williamson, 4:35.95; 2. Weston Fry, Montoursville, 4:40.91; 3. Lawrence Halbfoerster, Canton, 4:50.84; 4. Steven Lingg, Loyalsock, 4:55.29; 5. Jude Cuneo, Wellsboro, 5:14.80; 6. Tyler DeVore, Montoursville, 5:19.08; 7. Connor Kelleher, Loyalsock, 5:21.85; 8. Gavin Freas, South Williamsport, 5:22.81

3,200: 1. Weston Fry, Montoursville, 10:06.02; 2. Tyce Shaner, Hughesville, 10:07.43; 3. Aiden Hoffman, Warrior Run, 11:21.28; 4. Tyler DeVore, Montoursville, 11:41.92; 5. Gavin Grieco, Loyalsock, 11:42.12; 6. Michael Knefley, N.P.-Mansfield, 11:49.10; 7. Michael Lundy, Williamson, 11:53.50; 8. Parker Emery, Loyalsock, 12:00.27

400 relay: 1. Loyalsock (names n/a), 45.63; 2. Wellsboro (Jack Bryant, Miciah Fitch, Jacob Strange, Jonathan Carl), 46.30; 3. N.P.-Mansfield (Brayden Johnson, Brody Grinnell, Colton Pellet, Luke Kreger), 47.50; 4. Montoursville (names n/a), 48.18; 5. South Williamsport (Jonah White, Evan Barry, Tavian Kemrer, Dylan Scheller), 50.36; 6. Montgomery (Gage Reynolds, Camden Dalrymple, Peyton Hartman, Logan Joy), 51;20; 7. Canton (Joshua Hess, Jordan Patrick Fitzsimmons, Riaden Lyon, Elton Weingartner), 52.0;

1,600 relay: 1. Montoursville (Quinn Winslow, Andrew Trueman, Adam Shearer, Sean Frey), 3:43.87; 2. Warrior Run (Jackson Stevens, Eli Butler, Gavin Hunter, Jake Bruckhart), 3:47.28; 3. Williamson (Carsyn Kemp, Jaevon Eick, Jeremy Fuhrer, Jordan Monroe), 4:06.00; 4. Wellsboro (Jack Bryant, Josiah Ens, David Seeling, Jude Cuneo), 4:11.20; 5. South Williamsport (Blake Barckley, Gavin Freas, Dylan Scheller, Jonah White), 4:24.21; 6. Canton (Joshua Hess, Jordan Patrick Fitzsimmons, Lawrence Halbfoerster, John Whitehead), 4:31.00;

3,200 relay: 1. Hughesville (Wyatt Gavitt, Tyce Shaner, Carter Sherwood, Shea McCusker), 8:26.71; 2. Montoursville (names n/a), 9:01.70; 2. Wellsboro (Ethan Geneski, Henry Whitney, Dylan Tomlinson, Jude Cuneo), 9:33.8p; 3. Loyalsock (Trenton Miller, Ryan Lingg, Parker Emery, Jon Cooley), 9:46.22; 4. Canton (Brayden Vroman, Lawrence Halbfoerster, Landon Lake, Hunter Huffman), 10:21.00.

High jump: 1. Luke Kreger, N.P.-Mansfield, 6-2; t-2. Colton Pellet, N.P.-Mansfield, 5-0; t-2. Ryan Taylor, Loyalsock, 5-10; t-2. Chase Beachel, Warrior Run, 5-10; t-2. Gage Patterson, Loyalsock, 5-10; t-2. David Seeling, Wellsboro, 5-10; t-7. Chase Beachel, Warrior Run, 5-8; t-7. Micah Vickery, Wellsboro, 5-8

Long jump: 1. Dylan Scheller, South Williamsport, 20-1; 2. Will Burdett, Loyalsock, 18-8; 3. Micaiah Fitch, Wellsboro, 18-7 1/2; 4. Shaw Simpson, Montoursville, 18-5 3/4; 5. Todd Crawford, Montoursville, 17-11; 6. Ryan Sperl, Warrior Run, 17-9 3/4; 7. Judah Kennel, Warrior Run, 17-7 3/4; 8. Brady Stetter, N.P.-Mansfield, 17-6

Triple jump: 1. Zach Wilcox, N.P.-Mansfield, 40-7; 2. Dylan Scheller, South Williamsport, 40-6 1/2; 3. Cooper Wilkins, Warrior Run, 40-2 1/2; 4. Camden Dalrymple, Montgomery, 38-3 1/4; 5. Shaw Simpson, Montoursville, 37-6; 6. Brady Stetter, N.P.-Mansfield, 37-0; 7. Jonathan Carl, Wellsboro, 36-8; 8. Ryan Taylor, Loyalsock, 36-2 1/2

: t-1. Isaac Butler, Warrior Run, 12-6; t-1. Judah Kennel, Warrior Run, 12-0; t-3. Aiden O’Neal, Williamson, 11-0; t-3. Gavin Cloos, Williamson, 11-0; t-3. Jonathan Earle, Wellsboro, 11-0; 6. Gabriel Carpenter, Wellsboro, 10-6; 7. Shaw Simpson, Montoursville, 10-0; 8. Gideon Kennel, Warrior Run, 9-6

Discus: 1. Noah Morey, Wellsboro, 137-6; 2. Nate Fisher, Montoursville, 135-0; 3. Jeremiah Johnson, Loyalsock, 130-4; 4. Ean Bump, Williamson, 110-9; 5. Watson Feil, Wellsboro, 107-1 1/2; 6. Wyatt Hilton, Canton, 100-9; 7. Chris Cooley, Loyalsock, 100-1; 8. Ken Hampe, Montgomery, 99-11 1/2

Javelin: 1. Jack Fortin, South Williamsport, 158-11; 2. Noah Morey, Wellsboro, 154-3; 3. Watson Feil, Wellsboro, 146-9 1/2; 4. Chris Cooley, Loyalsock, 135-11; 5. Ethan Dougherty, Loyalsock, 133-3; 6. Noah Kemmerer, Montoursville, 132-6; 7. Wyatt Karpinski, Canton, 131-4; 8. Quincy Wesneski, Canton, 122-4

Shot put: 1. Jeremiah Johnson, Loyalsock, 46-3; 2. Nate Fisher, Montoursville, 42-1; 3. Ken Hampe, Montgomery, 40-10; 4. Watson Feil, Wellsboro, 36-8; 5. Isaiah West, Loyalsock, 38-6 1/2; 6. Paxton Gephart, South Williamsport, 38-5 1/2; 7. Zavien Allen, Montoursville, 37-7; 8. Hakeem McClain, Loyalsock, 35-1.

BOYS CLASS AAA

100: 1. Jordan Donahay, Central Mountain, 11.08; 2. Umar Starks, Williamsport, 11.33; 3. Brodie Herr, Jersey Shore, 11.37; 4. Nathaniel Woods, Williamsport, 11.51; 5. Taali Buie, Williamsport, 11.52; 6. Alex Takach, Williamsport, 11.56; 7. Ethan Hamilton, 11.68; 8. Charles Wright, Milton, 11.65

110 hurdles: 1. Calder Diakite, Williamsport, 15.36; 2. Haneef Shavers, Lewisburg, 15.55; 3. Niquis Coleman, Williamsport, 15.86; 4. Tyler Kitchens, Lewisburg, 15.98; 5. Zack Kendall, Jersey Shore, 16.11; 6. Daniel Marshall, Jersey Shore, 16.50; 7. Kye Diakite, Williamsport, 16.93; 8. Jacob Nyman, Central Mountain, 18.27.

200: 1. Umar Starks, Williamsport, 22.66; 2. Jordan Donahay, Central Mountain, 23;12; 3. Niquis Coleman, Williamsport, 23.38; 4. Alex Takach, Williamsport, 23.39; 5. Brodie Herr, Jersey Shore, 23.44; 6. Kade Ficks, Milton, 23.45; 7. Zack Kendall, Jersey Shore, 23.46; 8. Nathaniel Woods, Williamsport, 23.48

300 hurdles: 1. Niquis Coleman, Williamsport, 40.01; 2. Zack Kendall, Jersey Shore, 40.34; 3. Haneef Shavers, Lewisburg, 41.78; 4. Calder Diakite, Williamsport, 41.91; 5. Daniel Marhall, Jersey Shore, 43.72; 6. Kye Diakite, Williamsport, 44.14; 7. Tyler Kitchens, Lewisburg, 44.44; 8. Jake Harris, Milton, 45.00

400: 1. Jacob Hess, Lewisburg, 51.16; 2. Angelo Casas, Williamsport, 52.23; 3. Zack Kendall, Jersey Shore, 52.47; 4. Umar Starks, Williamsport, 53.02; 5. Nathaniel Woods, Williamsport, 53.83; 6. Ashton Sweeley, Jersey Shore, 54.83; 7. Izayah Minium, Milton, 55.04; 8. Kade Ficks, Milton, 55.21

800: 1. Jonathan Hess, Lewisburg, 1:58.91; 2. William Pence-Keiser, Williamsport, 2:05.77 ; 3. Ryan Bickhart, Milton, 2:08.08; 4. Justin Nolt, Lewisburg, 2:08.42; 5. Connor Hofstrom, Williamsport, 2:09.14; 6. Angelo Casas, Williamsport, 2:09.15; 7. Kieran Murray, Lewisburg, 2:09.84; 8. Eli Kalberer, Lewisburg, 2:10.40

1,600: 1. Ryan Bickhart, Milton, 4:32.86; 2. Cashlin Rogers, Williamsport, 4:48.87; 3. William Pence Kieser, Williamsport, 4:53.05; 4. Patrick Nardi, Williamsport, 4:53.48; 5. Tanner Bardole, Milton, 4:54.14; 6. Brady Ryder, Lewisburg, 4:57.50; 7. Rex Farr, Milton, 4:57.93; 8. Owen Trump, Williamsport, 4:58.30.

3,200: 1. Justin Nolt, Lewisburg, 9:59.33 ; 2. Ryan Bickhart, Milton, 10:03.46 ; 3. Connor Hofstrom, Williamsport, 10:36.39; 4. Rex Farr, Milton, 10:43.06; 5. Patrick Nardi, Williamsport, 10:43.80; 6. Tanner Bardole, Milton, 11:07.78; 7. Damien Winner, Central Mountain, 11:22.25; 8. Jonathan Hess, Lewisburg, 11:28.13

400 relay: 1. Williamsport (Taali Buie, Niquis Coleman, Aiden Everett, Umar Starks), 43.68; 2. Milton (Trey Locke, Ethan Hamilton, Tristan , Christopher Doyle), 44.74; 3 Jersey Shore (Peyton Whitman, Daniel Marshall, Isaiah Reibson, Brodie Herr), 44.95; 4. Lewisburg (Haneef Shavers, Nick Coleman, Jacob Weis, Grayson Wynings), 45.36

1,600 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Grayson Barner, Jack Johnson, Kai Ambrose, Ethan Zeh), 3:33.38; 2. Williamsport (Calder Diakite, William Pence Kieser, Connor Poole, Angelo Casas), 3:34.09; 3. Jersey Shore (Peyton Whitman, Daniel Marshall, Zack Kendall, Ashton Sweeley), 3:36.47; 4. Milton (Jake Harirs, Izayah Minium, Charles Wright, Kade Ficks), 3:36.92

3,200 relay: 1. Williamsport (Angelo Casas, Patrick Nardi, Owen Trump, William Pence Kieser), 8:38.67; 2. Milton (Tanner Bardole, Izayah Minium, Yadiel Molina, Jake Harris), 8:51.73; 3. Lewisburg ((Ian Cavanagh, Riley Gulden-Luthi, Owen VanKirk, Grayson Barner), 9:31.98; 4. Jersey Shore (Jayden Weaver, Dekin McDermott, Brady Allison, Gannon Willoughby), 9:57.79.

High jump: 1. Charles Wright, Milton, 6-4; 2. Joel Langdon, Milton, 6-2; 3. Billy Newman, Central Mountain, 5-10; 4. Aiden Everett, Williamsport, 5-8; t-5. Bryce Warren, Central Mountain, 5-6; t-5. Grayson Wynings, Lewisburg, 5-6; t-5. Ashton Sweeley, Jersey Shore, 5-6; t-8. Caleb Langdon, Milton, 5-2; t-8. Jayden Ransom, Williamsport, 5-2

Long jump: 1. Umar Starks, Williamsport, 22-6 1/2; 2. Charles Wright, Milton, 22-4 1/2; 3. Ethan Hamilton, Milton, 20-11; 4. Aiden Everett, Williamsport, 20-7 1/4; 5. Cole Rhodes, Milton, 20-6 3/4; 6. Kyian Mims, Williamsport, 20-4 1/2; 7. Grayson Wynings, Lewisburg, 20-4; 8. Peyton Whitman, Jersey Shore, 20-1 1/2

Triple jump: 1. Aiden Everett, Williamsport, 43-8; 2. Charles Wright, Milton, 42-1; 3. Grayson Wynings, Lewisburg, 40-3 1/4; 4. Connor Poole, Williamsport, 39-5; 5. Ezra Zook, Lewisburg, 39-1; 6. Bryce Warren Central Mountain, 39-0 1/2; 7. Tadd Ungard, Williamsport, 38-5; 8. Naamir Lowe, Williamsport, 37-3 1/4.

: 1. Ezra Zook, Lewisburg, 13-6; 2. Indigo Koch, Williamsport, 13-0; t-3. Michael Hernandez, Lewisburg, 12-0; t-3. Gavin Reed, Williamsport, 12-0; t-5. Kade Ficks, Milton, 12-0; 6. Trey Locke, Milton, 11-6; 7. Caleb Langdon, Milton, 11-0; 8. Gannon Willoughby, Jersey Shore, 10-6.

Discus: 1. Jacob Gose, Lewisburg, 131-6; 2. Logan Dawes, Central Mountain, 130-8; 3. Cordoza Minor, Williamsport, 128-2; 4. Alonzo Rice, Williamsport, 125-3; 5. Cooper Bottorf, Central Mountain, 119-5; 6. Hunter Zettlemoyer, Milton, 117-7; 7. Hunter Zettlemoyer, Milton, 113-0; 8. Cameron Fisher, Jersey Shore, 110-1.

Javelin: 1. Connor Snyder, Milton, 188-2; 2. Connor Snyder, Milton, 173-1; 3. Nariq Burks, Williamsport, 168-3; 4. Lucas Radke, Milton, 141-3; 5. Isaiah Reibson, Jersey Shore, 118-5; 6. Logan Frantz, Lewisburg, 117-2; 7. Jake Harris, Milton, 110-8; 8. Peyton Whitman, Jersey Shore, 110-3 1/2

Shot put: 1. Jacob Gose, Lewisburg, 51-0; 2. Logan Dawes, Central Mountain, 48-6; 3. Nariq Burks, Williamsport, 46-0; 4. Evan Kime, Williamsport, 41-8; 5. Hunter Zettlemoyer, Milton, 41-7; 6. Brodie Herr, Jersey Shore, 40-3 1/2; 7. Connor Snyder, Milton, 37-9; 8. Cooper Bottorf, Central Mountain, 36-11.

CLASS AA

100: 1. Piper Hoprich, Wellsboro, 12.20; 2. Daveian Crowley, Canton, 13.00; 3. Sophia Yoder, Wellsboro, 13.20; 4. Jordan Rumsey, Wellsboro, 13.40; 5. Lillian Bradley, South Williamsport, 13.45; 6. Jade Colwell, Williamson, 13.52; 7. Josslyn Davis, Montoursville, 13.74; 8.Alaina Dadzie, Loyalsock, 13.87

100 hurdles: 1. Sarah Seeling, Wellsboro, 17.70; 2. Emma Cline, Monotursville, 18.11; 3. Chloe Kennedy, Loyalsock, 18.34; 4. Alexis McRoberts, Canton, 18.50; 5. Aubrey Wells, Williamson, 18.70; 6. Selah Persing, Montgomery, 18.90; 7. Taylor Main, Wellsboro, 19.70; 8. Nora Furry, N.P.-Mansfield, 19.90

200: 1. Piper Hoprich, Wellsboro, 26.70; 2. Daveian Crowley, Canton, 27.20; 3. Kylie Temple, Hughesville, 27.83; 4. Josslyn Davis, Montoursville, 27.91; 5. Alaina Dadzie, Loyalsock, 27.97; 6. Kendall Kitchen, Canton, 28.11; 7. Sophia Yoder, Wellsboro, 28.20; 8. Izzy Dadzie, Loyalsock, 28.54

300 hurdles: 1. Kylie Temple, Hughesville, 48.99; 2. Faith Berwanger, Montoursville, 51.24; 3. Chloe Kennedy, Loyalsock, 51.49; 4. Selah Persing, Montgomery, 52.84; 5. Danah Wesneski, Canton, 53.91; 6. Alexis McRoberts, Canton, 54.10; 7. Zowie Rinehart, Loyalsock, 54.12; 8. Scarlett Dunkleberger, Warrior Run, 54.15

400: 1. Raygan Lust, Warrior Run, 1:01.47; 2. Katelyn Temple, Hughesville, 1:04.08; 3. Daveian Crowley, Canton, 1:04.30; 4. Elizabeth Wanner, Montoursville, 1:04.78; 5.Lillian Bradley, South Williamsport, 1:04.74; 6. Madalynn Bailey, Williamson, 1:05.34; 7. Izzy Dadzie, Loyalsock, 1:07.04; 8. Brenna Pick, Warrior Run, 1:07.44.

800: 1. Raygan Lust, Warrior Run, 2:28.35; 2. Natalie Hall, Warrior Run, 2:30.83; 3. Claire Dufrene, Warior Run, 2:31.09; 4. Callie Ulmer, Warrior Run, 2:33.85; 5. Torrina Stratton, Williamson, 2:34.10; 6. Lauren Kosek, Wellsboro, 2:40.10; 7. Addison Farrer, N.P.-Mansfield, 2:45.70; 8. Raegan VanGorden, Williamson, 2:50.80

1,600: 1. Claire Dufrene, Warrior Run, 5:25.14; 2. Lauren Kosek, Wellsboro, 5:46.40; 3. Sienna Dunkleberger, Warrior Run, 5:50.42; 4. Keiara Shaffer, Warrior Run, 5:53.40; 5. Olivia Loudenslager, South Williamsport, 6:06.14; 6. Torrina Stratton, Williamson, 6:07.00; 7. Ella Nagel, Montgomery, 6:07.20; 8. Madelynne Johns, N.P.-Mansfield, 6:13.00

3,200: 1. Lauren Kosek, Wellsboro, 12:22.20; 2. Keiara Shaffer, Warrior Run, 12:51.52; 3. Peyton Ranck, Warrior Run, 13:33.04; 4. Sarah Miller, Warrior Run, 13:36.88; 5. Olivia Loudenslager, South Williamsport, 13:38.05; 6. Ella Nagel, Montgomery, 13:40.90; 7. Torrina Stratton, Williamson, 13:35.86; 8. Caroline Baker, Loyalsock, 13:51.69

400 relay: 1. Hughesville (Gwen Kishbaugh, Sierra DeWire, Sarah Pidcoe, Kylie Temple), 52.07; 2. Wellsboro (Sophia Yoder, Emily Richardson, Jordan Rumsey, Piper Hoprich), 52.30; 3. Warrior Run (Aurora Cieslukowski, Natalie Hall, Scarlett Dunkleberger, Raygan Lust), 52.50; 4. Canton (Stella Rockwell, Kendall Kitchen, Daveian Crowley, Danah Wesneski), 54.00; 5. Williamson (Jade Colwell, Anna Lee, Madalynn Bailey, Kyra Daley), 56.40; 6. Montoursville (Sidney Boyle, Madalynn Metzger, Leah Kaufman, Josslyn Davis), 54.25; 7. Montgomery (Anna Seeley, Rubi Solano, McKenna Hakes, Mikaila Ganoe), 57.88; 8. South Williamsport (Lucy Binkley, Madison Breen, Althea Street, Nayomi Jackson), 1:02.84.

1,600 relay: 1. Warrior Run (Natalie Hall, Claire Dufrene, Callie Ulmer, Raygan Lust), 4:07.50; 2. Montoursville (Faith Berwanger, Emma Cline, Elizabeth Wanner, Marissa Mahonski), 4:24.30; 3. Wellsboro (Sarah Seeling, Sophia Yoder, Jordan Rumsey, Piper Hoprich), 4:29.40; 4. South Williamsport (Adalyn Zellers, Addisyn Morrison, Madison Breen, Lillian Bradley), 4:46.34; 5. Canton (Kendall Kitchen, Daveian Crowley, Cailyn VanNoy, Danah Wesneski), 4:48.00; 6. Montgomery (names n/a), 4:50.10; 7. Williamson (Kyra Daley, Madalynn Bailey, Anna Lee, Aubrey Wells), 4:58.00; 8. Montgomery (Madison Shrimp, Mikaila Ganoe, McKenna Hakes, Selah Persing), 5:17.68.

3,200 relay: 1. South Williamsport (Addisyn Morrison,Madison Breen, Kendall Smith, Olivia Loudenslager), 11:22.34; 2. South Williamsport (Ella Moore, Madison Breen, Addisyn Morrison, Kendall Smith), 11:39.62; 3. Montgomery (Ella Nagel, Elizabeth Swart, Lillian Depew, Angelica Schmidt), 11:37.01; 4. Loyalsock (Caroline Crawford, Adara Whitehead, Mackenzie Miller, Natalie Pearson), 11:49.45; 5. Williamson (Reagan VanGorden, Torrina Stratton, Clare McKee), 12:04.00; 6. Wellsboro (Emily Benjamin, Emily Morris, Jadyn Dunlap, Lauren Kosek), 12:15.90.

High jump: t-1. Annika Gehman, Wellsboro, 4-11; t-1. Ella Boyce, Wellsboro, 4-11; t-3. Maddy Hall, Loyalsock, 4-10; t-3. Josslyn Davis, Montoursville, 4-10; t-3. Alyson Hughes, Loyalsock, 4-10; 6. Jenine Ghayyada, Loyalsock, 4-8; t-7. Nora Furry, N.P.-Mansfield, 4-6; t-7. Elyse Boyle, Montoursville, 4-6; t-7. Madison Schoonover, Williamsport, 4-6

Long jump: 1. Annika Gehman, Wellsboro, 15-7 3/4; 2. Aurora Cieslukowski, Warrior Run, 15-7; 3. Kendall Kitchen, Canton, 15-4; 4. Rubi Solano, Montgomery, 15-3; 5. Lila Phillips, Montoursville, 14-11 1/4; 6. Madilynn Scott, N.P.-Mansfield, 14-5; t-7. Leah Kaufman, Montoursville, 14-3; t-7. Katie Hughes, Loyalsock, 14-3

Triple jump: 1. Annika Gehman, Wellsboro, 34-2 1/2; 2. Abby Pietraski, Loyalsock, 32-6 1/2; 3. Zoe Furman, Montgomery, 31-3 1/4; 4. Madilynn Scott, N.P.-Mansfield, 30-5 1/4; t-5. Anna Seeley, Montgomery, 30-4 1/2; t-5. Madison Schoonover, Williamsport, 30-4 1/2; 7. Lila Phillips, Montoursville, 30-4; 8. Rubi Solano, Montgomery, 30-3 1/4

: 1. Aurora Cieslukowski, Warrior Run, 12-1; 2. Kendall Kitchen, Canton, 10-3 ; 3. Kendall Simms, Montoursville, 10-0; 4. Alivia Ritenour, Warrior Run, 9-6; 5. Marissa Mahonsky, Montoursville, 7-6; t-6. Mikaila Ganoe, Montgomery, 7-0; t-6. Aviya Halstead, Loyalsock, 7-0; t-6. Emma Chilen, Montoursville, 7-0

Discus: 1. Anna Baylor, Montoursville, 106-11; 2. Alexis McRoberts, Canton, 101-1; 3. Alayna Hulslander, South Williamsport, 92-5; 4. Gianna Steele, Loyalsock, 87-8; 5. Hannah Gilmour, Wellsboro, 87-0; 6. Hailey Carper, Warrior Run, 82-1; 7. Lillian Muhl, Montgomery, 80-2 1/2; 8. Amara Bieber, Warrior Run, 80-8

Javelin: 1. Ellie Maeulen, Montoursville, 99-5; 2. Christina Logsdon, Wellsboro, 98-10; 3. Hailey Carper, Warrior Run, 98-1; t-4. Natalie Bower, Loyalsock, 94-1; t-4. Katie Clapper, Loyalsock, 94-1; 6. Sarah Seeling, Wellsboro, 91-9 1/2; 7. Haylie Heverly, Montgomery, 87-4; 8. Alexis Shenk, Williamson, 83-6

Shot put: 1. Amara Bieber, Warrior Run, 36-1 1/2; 2. Anna Baylor, Montoursville, 32-3 1/2; 3. Olivia Meisner, Williamson, 31-8; 4. Olivia Meisner, Williamson, 30-7; 5. Grace Harlan, Wellsboro, 30-4 1/2; 6. Ellie Mauelen, Montoursville, 29-4 1/2; 7. Alexis McRoberts, Canton, 29-2 1/4; 8. Kendall Cohick, Loyalsock, 28-9 1/2

CLASS AAA

100: 1. Natalia Mills, Williamsport, 13.08; 2. Anna Sick, Jersey Shore, 13.10; 3. Madison Moyers, Lewisburg, 13.13; 4. Camron Roush, Milton, 13.31; 5. Elizabeth Shultz, Williamsport, 13.34; 6. Macy Plowman, Central Mountain, 13.38; 7. Sarah Hall, Central Mountain, 13.51; 8. Makaylah Cerami, Williamsport, 13.75

100 hurdles: 1. Anyae Grissom, Williamsport, 15.30; 2. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 16.08; 3. Aubrey Phillips-Cobb, Williamsport, 16.30 ; 4. Emma Bolton, Lewisburg, 17.04; 5. Jocelyn Wiseman, Central Mountain, 17.12; 6. Kendall Bubb, Jersey Shore, 17.30; 7. Vivian Wilt, Central Moutain, 17.65; 8. Josie Gerst, Jersey Shore, 18.04

200: 1. Anyae Grissom, Williamsport, 26.37; 2. Madison Moyers, Lewisburg, 26.86; 3. Anna Sick, Jersey Shore, 27.01; 4. Elizabeth Shultz, Williamsport, 27.11; 5. Macy Plowman, Central Mountain, 27.72; 6. Camron Roush, Milton, 28.19; 7. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 28.20; 8. Natalia Mills, Williamsport, 28.28

300 hurdles: 1. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 46.63; 2. Anyae Grissom, Williamsport, 47.96; 3. Aubrey Phillips-Cobb, Wwilliamsport, 49.07; 4. Josie Gerst, Jersey Shore, 52.40; 5. Emma Bolton, Lewisburg, 52.66; 6. Jocelyn Wiseman, Central Mountain, 52.86; 7. Lydia Crawford, Milton, 53.05; 8. Kendall Bubb, Jersey Shore, 53.86

400: 1. Elizabeth Shultz, Williamsport, 58.57; 2. Anna Sick, Jersey Shore, 1:01.44; 3. Geiani Whaley, Williamsport, 1:03.59; 4. Katherine Batkowski, Lewisburg, 1:04.27; 5. Claire Driver, Lewisburg, 1:05.49; 6. Olivia Heise, Milton, 1:06.42; 7. Adelyn Bush, Milton, 1:07.35; 8. Aubrie Hostetter, Williamsport, 1:07.85

800: 1. Baylee Espinosa, Lewisburg, 2:23.78; 2. Jenna Binney, Lewisburg, 2:27.04; 3. Elizabeth Shultz, Williamsport, 2:28.63; 4. Isabelle Sanders, Williamsport, 2:30.86; 5. Grace Keohane, Central Mountain, 2:31.50; 6. Madeline Sanders, Williamsport, 2:34.17; 7. Claire Souder, Milton, 2:43.24; 8. Lucy Engel, Jersey Shore, 2:46.83

1,600: 1. Isabelle Sanders, Williamsport, 5:15.16; 2. Baylee Espinosa, Lewisburg, 5:24.87; 3. Madeline Sanders, Williamsport, 5:32.22; 4. Alanna Jacob, Lewisburg, 5:36.69; 5. Jenna Binney, Lewisburg, 5:37.17; 6. Clara Wade, Williamsport, 5:55.62; 7. Olivia Miller, Jersey Shore, 5:58.40; 8. Birtukan Hartman, Jersey Shore, 6:01.80

3,200: 1. Alanna Jacob, Lewisburg, 11:37.19; 2. Madeline Sanders, Williamsport, 11:43.51; 3. Clara Wade, Williamsport, 12:28.06; 4. Maya Sak, Lewisburg, 12:36.29; 5. Olivia Miller, Jersey Shore, 13:00.13; 6. Theo Wilkinson, Lewisburg, 13:00.22; 7. Birtukan Hartman, Jersey Shore, 13:09.77; 8. Johanna Pelly, Williamsport, 13:36.97.

400 relay: 1. Williamsport (Anyae Grissom, Makayla Cerami, Natalia Mills, Aubrey Phillips-Cobb), 50.36; 2. Central Mountain (names n/a), 51.26; 3. Lewisburg (Nora Driver, Teagan Osunde, Addison Altoft, Madison Moyers), 51.72; 4. Milton (Zoey Majors, Camron Roush, Emily Beaver, Adalynne Haas), 52.65. 5. Jersey Shore (Autumn Buttorf, Rayleigh Delaney, Vivian Hale, Chloe Corson), 58.06.

1,600 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Julia Opperman, Alivia Kohl, Ava Satteson, Ava Roupp), 4:10.97; 2. Williamsport (Aubrey Phillips-Cobb, Geiani Whaley, Makaylah Cerami, Elizabeth Shultz), 4:11.26; 3. Milton (Adelyn Bush, Aubrie Hostetter, Elizabeth Schrock, Claire Souder), 4:27.52; 4. Jersey Shore (Josie Gerst, Anna Sick, Autumn Buttorf, Kendall Bubb), 4:40.30;

3,200 relay: 1. Lewisburg (Jenna Binney, Lauren Schwartz, Claire Driver, Baylee Espinosa), 10:08.72; 2. Milton (Adelyn Bush, Lydia Crawford, Aubrie Hostetter, Claire Souder), 11:07.36; 3. Jersey Shore (Birtukan Hartman, Olivia Miller, Lucy Engel, Gianna Martino), 11:10.12; 4. Williamsport (Isabelle Sanders, Madeline Sanders, Linah Van Emrik, Clara Wade), 11:23.46;

High jump: t-1. Emma Bolton, Lewisburg, 5-0; t-1. Najiyah Smith, Williamsport, 5-0; t-3. Isabella Morrow, Williamsport, 4-10; t-3. Elizabeth Schrock, Milton, 4-10; 5. Lillian Downing, Central Mountain, 4-8; t-6. Keturah Rice, Milton, 4-6; t-6. Elizabeth Schrock, Williamsport, 4-6; t-6.Vivian Hale, Jersey Shore, 4-6

Long jump: 1. Lily Hendricks, Central Mountain, 17-1 1/2; 2. Layla Lachhab, Lewisburg, 16-5 1/4; 3. Najiyah Smith, Williamsport, 16-2; 4. Natalia Mills, Williamsport, 16-0; 5. Elizabeth Shultz, Williamsport, 15-11; 6. Camron Roush, Milton, 15-2 3/4; 7. Isabella Morrow, Williamsport, 15-1; 8. Gracelyn Stacey, Central Mountain, 15-0 1/2

Triple jump: 1. Lily Hendricks, Central Mountain, 37-8 3/4; 2. Najiyah Smith, Williamsport, 33-11 3/4; 3. Isabella Morrow, Williamsport, 33-8 1/2; 4. Elizabeth Schrock, Milton, 32-10 1/4; 5. Keturah Rice, Milton, 31-11 1/2 ; 6. Ayanna Barbee, Williamsport, 32-6 ; 7. Jayanah Jones, Milton, 31-8 1/2; 8. Emma Bolton, Lewisburg, 30-10 1/4

Pole vault: 1. Ella Mirshahi, Lewisburg, 8-6; t-2. Emily Beaver, Milton, 8-0; t-2. Akaylah Libersohn, Williamsport, 8-0; t-4. Cage Farr, Milton, 7-6 ; t-4. Kelise Morales, Milton, 7-6 ; t-4. Claire Souder, Milton, 7-6; t-7. Lily Branton, Jersey Shore, 7-0; t-7. Eliza Welshans, Jersey Shore, 7-0

Discus: 1. Brianna Gordner, Milton, 94-10 ; 2. Alison Bilbay, Jersey Shore, 91-2; 3. Anna Drouin, Lewisburg, 88-11; 4. Brianna Gordner, Milton, 87-9; 5. Alysia Prieto, Milton, 87-7; 6. Taitum Zarzyczny, Williamsport, 87-5; 7. Olivia Spotts, Jersey Shore, 81-9; 8. Natani Wright, Williamsport, 81-3

Javelin: 1. Mackenzie Lopez, Milton, 129-7; 2. Olivia Spotts, Jersey Shore, 110-9; 3. Amelia Gainer, Milton, 109-5; 4. Dayanna Baines, Williamsport, 109-0; 5. Amelia Gainer, Milton, 106-11; 6. Teagan Osunde, Lewisburg, 104-2; 7. Michela Peterman, Williamsport, 91-8; 8. Natalia Mills, Williamsport, 89-6.

Shot put: 1. Nina Steppe, Jersey Shore, 34-0 3/4; 2. Nataliyah Mills, Williamsport, 33-11; 3. Allasandra Diconstanzo, Milton, 33-9; 4. Bailee Stroup, Jersey Shore, 32-0; 5. Brianna Gordner, Milton, 31-10; 6. Taitum Zarzyczny, Williamsport, 30-10 1/2; 7. Alysia Prieto, Milton, 28-9 1/2; 8. Gwynn Rowe, Lewisburg, 28-4 3/4



Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox








Source link

Related Posts

1A Track and Field: All-State Teams Released for 2024 Season

Story Links AURORA – The Colorado High School Activities Association has released the 2024 All-State Teams for girls and boys track and field for the…

Track & Field’s Udunna, Siaffa Compete During First Day of NCAA West Preliminary

Story Links FAYETTEVILLE – The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (UTRGV) track & field program got its run at the NCAA West Preliminary started Wednesday with…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You Missed

1A Track and Field: All-State Teams Released for 2024 Season

1A Track and Field: All-State Teams Released for 2024 Season

Track & Field’s Udunna, Siaffa Compete During First Day of NCAA West Preliminary

Track & Field’s Udunna, Siaffa Compete During First Day of NCAA West Preliminary

Twelve CAA Men’s Track & Field Athletes Advance On First Day Of NCAA East Regionals

Twelve CAA Men’s Track & Field Athletes Advance On First Day Of NCAA East Regionals

Pfeiffer of Men’s Outdoor Track and Field Named USTFCCCA All-Great Lakes Region Field Athlete of the Year

Pfeiffer of Men’s Outdoor Track and Field Named USTFCCCA All-Great Lakes Region Field Athlete of the Year

UNI track & field: Sumners, Kessel, Safely compete on opening day of NCAA Prelims

UNI track & field: Sumners, Kessel, Safely compete on opening day of NCAA Prelims

Mountaineer track and field earns 10 all-region honors

Mountaineer track and field earns 10 all-region honors